NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (28-54)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jeremy Lin125512771204003-6
D'Angelo Russell48123427867297131902781892493617147-182
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson68192134272424931613544591676548121-185
DeMarre Carroll7321803257851882461453914791475930103-64
Allen Crabbe752197337827115135201532324117473578-85
Spencer Dinwiddie8023063248382182681414332595246823128-91
Caris LeVert711864320735133187852452602998222153-257
Joe Harris78197530562186104150358260128352091-123
Jarrett Allen72144123439711414751538849288882-142
Jahlil Okafor2835377138212914851231821-163
Isaiah Whitehead161804086131971826208224-8
Quincy Acy701359130365496010229225757332960-57
Dante Cunningham73156216436431525816829848393033-84
Nik Stauskas415236015421294010064399426-56
Timofey Mozgov3135952932330418981151333-89
Milton Doyle101251347484231810622-12
James Webb III1012062400419244104-26
Jacob Wiley53314121211210013
Team Totals 82 - 3136 7114 1428 1850 1041 2924 3644 1941 512 390 1245 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jeremy Lin 1 25.0 .417 1.000 .500 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.00 0.00 3.00 3.0 18.0
D'Angelo Russell 48 25.7 .414 .740 .324 0.6 3.9 5.2 0.75 0.35 3.06 1.9 15.5
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 68 28.3 .472 .788 .241 1.5 6.8 2.5 0.96 0.71 1.78 2.1 13.9
DeMarre Carroll 73 29.9 .414 .764 .371 1.4 6.6 2.0 0.81 0.41 1.41 2.3 13.5
Allen Crabbe 75 29.3 .407 .852 .378 0.4 4.3 1.6 0.63 0.47 1.04 2.2 13.2
Spencer Dinwiddie 80 28.8 .387 .813 .326 0.5 3.2 6.6 0.85 0.29 1.60 2.3 12.6
Caris LeVert 71 26.3 .435 .711 .347 0.7 3.7 4.2 1.15 0.31 2.15 2.2 12.1
Joe Harris 78 25.3 .491 .827 .419 0.7 3.3 1.6 0.45 0.26 1.17 2.0 10.8
Jarrett Allen 72 20.0 .589 .776 .333 2.0 5.4 0.7 0.39 1.22 1.14 2.0 8.2
Jahlil Okafor 28 12.6 .558 .724 .250 0.8 3.0 0.4 0.11 0.64 0.75 1.8 6.3
Isaiah Whitehead 16 11.3 .465 .684 .389 0.3 1.6 1.3 0.50 0.13 1.50 1.4 6.3
Quincy Acy 70 19.4 .356 .817 .349 0.6 3.7 0.8 0.47 0.41 0.86 2.1 5.9
Dante Cunningham 73 21.4 .451 .596 .345 1.1 4.1 0.7 0.53 0.41 0.45 1.5 5.7
Nik Stauskas 41 12.8 .390 .724 .400 0.1 1.6 1.0 0.22 0.10 0.63 0.6 4.4
Timofey Mozgov 31 11.6 .559 .767 .222 1.0 3.2 0.4 0.16 0.42 1.06 1.3 4.2
Milton Doyle 10 12.5 .277 .500 .174 0.3 1.8 1.0 0.60 0.20 0.20 1.3 3.4
James Webb III 10 12.0 .250 - .211 0.8 2.4 0.4 0.10 0.00 0.40 1.0 1.6
Jacob Wiley 5 6.6 .250 .500 .500 0.4 2.2 0.4 0.20 0.00 0.00 0.8 0.8
Team Totals 82 - .441 .772 .356 9.7 44.4 23.7 6.24 4.76 14.2 20.6 106.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Yourpics | Video | Blazers | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices